Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Biography.Credits. | Gordon Thomson photos | Dynasty photos | Santa Barbara photos | Sunset Beach photos | cool pictures | articles | What's new | Favorite links | About me. Contact me.
Gordon Thomson fan page

Welcome to Gordon Thomson fan page

Gordon- meaning of this name
from a surname which was originally from a place name meaning "great hill" (Scottish). Charles George Gordon was a British general who died defending the city of Khartoum in Sudan.

Some information

Nickname: Gordy

Birthday: March 2, 1945

Born: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Height: 6'2"

Mini biography

Gordon had his break through when he became evil Adam Carrington in "Dynasty". He was in 1984 a popular guest in Norway, where the series was extremely popular. When "Dynasty" ended he moved on to daytime soaps, and became Mason Capwell. The producers couldn't picked a better Mason.

Personal quotes:

"When a virgin blushes, she already knows too much"

01/25/2002- This site is published.
02/02/2002- Article page is added
02/27/2002- New pictures on cool pictures page.
03/06/2002-New article is added
04/10/2002-New facts on article page
05/02/2002-Two new pictures on Dynasty pictures page and one new picture on cool pictures page.
05/05/2002-News and pictures on What's new page
05/08/2002- four new pictures are added
05/25/2002- Guestbook is added. Please sign it.
06/28/2002-New article


View My Guestbook
Sign My Guestbook


FastCounter by bCentral

Santa Barbara Webring
The best sites about Santa Barbara and its actors on the web !

JOIN LIST PREV RANDOM NEXT

gordon